Holloway Park XC Preseason Festival
 September 2nd, 2017 - Southeastern University  
Men's 5k         5 km    Men

Team Rank    Team Name    Total Time    Avg. Time    Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
1    Embry-Riddle    1:20:44.5    16:08.9    27    2  3  4  8  10  16   17
2    Florida Southern    1:21:31.9    16:18.4    39    1  6  9  11  12  14   21
3    Saint Leo    1:23:57.6    16:47.6    64    5  7  13  19  20  22   23
4    Morehouse    1:31:37.3    18:19.5    108    15  18  24  25  26  27   28
5    Rollins    2:10:29.3    26:05.9    155    29  30  31  32  33  34   35
 

Team Rank    Team Name    Total Time    Avg. Time    Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
1    Southeastern U.    1:31:24.0    18:16.8    39    1  4  5  14  15  17   19
2    Webber    1:32:34.7    18:31.0    44    2  3  9  10  20     
3    Warner    1:36:00.5    19:12.1    64    7  8  12  16  21  24   25
4    Florida College    1:37:01.7    19:24.4    70    6  11  13  18  22  23   
 

Team Rank    Team Name    Total Time    Avg. Time    Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
1    South Florida    1:24:08.8    16:49.8    15    1  2  3  4  5  6   
 
Place    Bib    Name    Year         Team    Avg. Mile    Time    Score
1         Ormsby, Bobby    SR-4        Florida Southern         15:44.5    1
2         Bullock, Shaun    FR-1        Embry-Riddle         15:50.9    2
3         Graves, Matt    SR-4        Embry-Riddle         15:57.8    3
4         Warren, Calahan    SO-2        Embry-Riddle         16:00.1    4
5         Cheserek, Ronald    SO-2        Saint Leo         16:09.7    5
6         Jones, Mason    FR-1        Florida Southern         16:10.7    6
7         Deleva, Anthony    SR-4        Saint Leo         16:16.0    7
8         Dietz, Stephen    SR-4        Embry-Riddle         16:25.0    8
9         McGregor, Dean    JR-3        Florida Southern         16:27.8    9
10         Weaver, John    SR-4        South Florida         16:29.8    1
11         Kemp, Noah    JR-3        Embry-Riddle         16:30.8    10
12         Wagner, Joshua    FR-1        Florida Southern         16:32.6    11
13         Grajalez, Warran    SO-2        Florida Southern         16:36.5    12
14         Babatz, Evan    FR-1        South Florida         16:37.1    2
15         Sickinger, Joshua    JR-3        Saint Leo         16:37.8    13
16         Williams, Evan    FR-1        Florida Southern         16:39.6    14
17         Tampa, Cash    JR-3        South Florida         16:42.8    3
18         Stratman, Eric             Unattached         16:50.3     
19         Kiplimo, Collins    SO-2        Morehouse         17:06.0    15
20         Cheluget, Brian    SO-2        Embry-Riddle         17:07.5    16
21         Camps, Austin    FR-1        South Florida         17:07.5    4
22         Lawrence, Adam    JR-3        Embry-Riddle         17:08.3    17
23         Geiman, Sam    JR-3        South Florida         17:11.8    5
24         Rivadeneira, Alvaro    Junior        Unattached         17:11.8     
25         Gonzalez, Jordan    FR-1        Southeastern U.         17:12.0    1
26         Trainor, Sean    JR-3        Webber         17:17.0    2
27         Carter Jr., Randy    FR-1        Morehouse         17:19.0    18
28         Markey, Ethan    FR-1        Saint Leo         17:20.2    19
29         Neeley, Matt    FR-1        South Florida         17:21.9    6
30         Guardascione-Wolfe, Ari    FR-1        Webber         17:23.3    3
31         Fell, James    SR-4        Embry-Riddle         17:24.9     
32         Epstein, Austin    FR-1        Embry-Riddle         17:25.0     
33         Miller, Trae    SR-4        Southeastern U.         17:32.5    4
34         Fuller, Joe    SR-4        Saint Leo         17:34.2    20
35         McGrew, Shad    FR-1        Embry-Riddle         17:39.7     
36         Dennehy, John    SO-2        Embry-Riddle         17:41.7     
37         Hart, Drew    SO-2        Embry-Riddle         17:44.2     
38         Sievert, David    FR-1        Florida Southern         17:45.8    21
39         Pantley, Tyler    SO-2        Saint Leo         17:48.3    22
40         Brown, Stephen    JR-3        Saint Leo         17:54.2    23
41         Cole, Bryce    FR-1        Embry-Riddle         17:54.4     
42         Beauchemin, Christian    SR-4        Florida Southern         17:56.5     
43         Hutton, John    FR-1        Southeastern U.         17:57.1    5
44         Ferguson, Jarrett    SO        Florida College         18:04.0    6
45         Chavis, Hunter    FR-1        Saint Leo         18:04.3     
46         Rice, William    JR-3        Embry-Riddle         18:21.0     
47         Sandoval, Cesar    SO-2        Warner         18:21.7    7
48         Williams, Brandon    SO-2        Florida Southern         18:26.8     
49         Zaila, Joel    FR-1        Warner         18:31.9    8
50         Wilson, Lilrobert    JR-3        Webber         18:35.5    9
51         Cameron, Isiah    JR-3        Webber         18:39.4    10
52         Walker, Bryce    SO-2        Embry-Riddle         18:40.3     
53         Mallo, Jason    SO        Florida College         18:40.6    11
54         Wajd, Qaseen    SO-2        Morehouse         18:42.0    24
55         Marin, Daniel             Unattached         18:53.9     
56         Harkless, James    SR-4        Warner         18:56.3    12
57         Armstrong, Dario    FR-1        Morehouse         19:12.4    25
58         Schaefer, Tom    JR        Florida College         19:17.7    13
59         Bookman, Dobbin    FR-1        Morehouse         19:18.1    26
60         Harper, Aaron    JR-3        Southeastern U.         19:21.1    14
61         Ward, Jaydon    FR-1        Southeastern U.         19:21.5    15
62         Severe, Sadrick    JR-3        Warner         19:24.6    16
63         Zapata, Oswaldo    SR-4        Florida Southern         19:27.4     
64         Dill, Cameron    FR-1        Embry-Riddle         19:53.8     
65         Kline, Lucas    SO-2        Southeastern U.         20:08.8    17
66         Johnson, Clay    FR        Florida College         20:10.3    18
67         White, Raymond    JR-3        Morehouse         20:19.4    27
68         Martin, Daniel    FR-1        Southeastern U.         20:21.0    19
69         Moreland, Trequan    JR-3        Webber         20:39.7    20
70         Turner, Keontae    FR-1        Warner         20:46.2    21
71         Sink, Ethan    FR        Florida College         20:49.3    22
72         Custodio, Conner    SO-2        Southeastern U.         21:11.8     
73         Desrivieres, Anthony    JR-3        Southeastern U.         21:17.1     
74         Curry, Samuel    FR-1        Morehouse         21:50.2    28
75         Alvarez, Jacob    FR        Florida College         21:55.7    23
76         Slade, William    FR-1        Warner         21:57.6    24
77         Beck, Christopher    JR-3        Warner         21:57.8    25
78         Ostrosky, Alexander    FR-1        Warner         22:01.3     
79         williams, jack           Rollins         22:19.8    29
80         Burns, John    JR-3        Morehouse         22:53.4     
81         Roberts, Caleb    JR-3        Morehouse         22:57.6     
82         Parsley, Luke           Rollins         23:22.8    30
83         Outten, Carlos    JR-3        Morehouse         24:19.6     
84         Diaite, Rahim    FR-1        Morehouse         24:21.4     
85         Gonzalez, Tyler    FR-1        Warner         27:26.3     
86         richardson, John ross    FR-1        Rollins         28:05.0    31
87         camacho, marcus    JR-3        Rollins         28:05.1    32
88         Houston, Bryson    FR-1        Morehouse         28:17.5     
89         Williams, Corey    FR-1        Morehouse         28:29.9     
90         Bonyage, cyrus           Rollins         28:36.8    33
91         tyler, jonathon           Rollins         30:49.0    34
92         opechowski, max    FR-1        Rollins         30:49.1    35
 
Men's and Women's 3k         3 km    Men and Women
Women:
Place    Bib    Name    Year    Gender    Team    Avg. Mile    Time    Score
1         Loudermilk, Bryce            Unattached    6:00    11:11.5    0
2         Harris, Buka            Unattached    7:10    13:23.4    0
3         Smith, Marissa            Unattached    7:27    13:54.7    0
4         Kozik, Diane            Unattached    7:42    14:21.9    0
5         Kozik, Jim            Unattached    8:01    14:57.8    0
6         Wright, Jessica            Unattached    10:45    20:03.0    0
7         Buterbaugh, Susan            Unattached    12:05    22:32.9    0
8         Wright, Olivia            Unattached    13:36    25:22.0    0
 
Men:
Place    Bib    Name    Year    Gender    Team    Avg. Mile    Time    Score
 
Women's 3k         3 km    Women

Team Rank    Team Name    Total Time    Avg. Time    Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
1    Saint Leo    55:02.6    11:00.6    27    1  2  3  7  14  23   25
2    Embry-Riddle    56:20.0    11:16.0    37    4  6  8  9  10  13   18
3    Florida Southern    58:16.6    11:39.4    75    11  12  16  17  19  20   24
4    Lynn    59:02.0    11:48.4    89    5  15  21  22  26  27   28
5    Rollins    1:31:21.5    18:16.3    155    29  30  31  32  33     
 

Team Rank    Team Name    Total Time    Avg. Time    Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
1    Southeastern U.    57:17.8    11:27.6    15    1  2  3  4  5  7   8
2    Pasco-Hernando State College    1:03:52.1    12:46.5    67    9  11  14  16  17  19   21
3    Webber    1:05:59.6    13:12.0    78    6  10  13  24  25  27   
4    South Florida State College    1:09:05.2    13:49.1    99    12  15  18  26  28  29   30
5    Warner    1:14:36.3    14:55.3    128    20  22  23  31  32  33   34
 

Team Rank    Team Name    Total Time    Avg. Time    Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
1    South Florida    58:10.8    11:38.2    15    1  2  3  4  5  6   7
 
Place    Bib    Name    Year         Team    Avg. Mile    Time    Score
1         Rampf, Colett    SR-4        Saint Leo         10:18.1    1
2         Bayliff, Alyssa    JR-3        Saint Leo         10:54.1    2
3         Csubak, Lauren    SR-4        Saint Leo         10:59.7    3
4         Edens, Sarah    SO-2        Embry-Riddle         11:01.2    4
5         Fisher, Kate    FR-1        Lynn         11:03.6    5
6         Orr, Alex    JR-3        Embry-Riddle         11:04.7    6
7         Samhouri, Rania    FR-1        South Florida         11:07.7    1
8         Tobin, Laura    JR-3        Saint Leo         11:12.2    7
9         Ogilivie, Kelsi    FR-1        Southeastern U.         11:13.3    1
10         Ogilvie, Sydni    SR-4        Southeastern U.         11:18.8    2
11         Kaster, Julia    JR-3        Southeastern U.         11:20.7    3
12         Levine, Marina    SR-4        Embry-Riddle         11:22.3    8
13         Metcalfe, Kristen    FR-1        Embry-Riddle         11:23.8    9
14         Hartman, Sarah    SR-4        South Florida         11:25.0    2
15         Kvitkauskaus, Nicole    SR-4        Embry-Riddle         11:28.1    10
16         Nelson, Hannah    SO-2        Florida Southern         11:29.1    11
17         Robinson, Kristen    FR-1        Southeastern U.         11:31.2    4
18         Wright, Allison    SO-2        Florida Southern         11:34.1    12
19         Hakamaa, Mikaela    SO-2        Embry-Riddle         11:35.4    13
20         Roussell, Haley    SR-4        Saint Leo         11:38.7    14
21         Jones, Ally    FR-1        Lynn         11:39.2    15
22         Guerra, Aleksa    JR-3        Florida Southern         11:40.1    16
23         Farnsworth, Claire    SO-2        South Florida         11:40.1    3
24         Mendoza, Mercedes    FR-1        Florida Southern         11:42.6    17
25         Gray, Josie    SO-2        Embry-Riddle         11:48.4    18
26         Flemming, Hannah    FR-1        Florida Southern         11:50.8    19
27         Gazda, Eliza    SR-4        Embry-Riddle         11:52.6     
28         Allen, Maggie    FR-1        Embry-Riddle         11:53.6     
29         Pabon, Raeanna    FR-1        Southeastern U.         11:53.9    5
30         Taggart, Nicole    FR-1        South Florida         11:56.5    4
31         Clark, Kendal    FR-1        Webber         11:58.7    6
32         Vergauwen, Jolene    JR-3        Florida Southern         12:00.4    20
33         Yoder, Chase    FR-1        Lynn         12:00.7    21
34         Abreu, Yaranel    JR-3        South Florida         12:01.7    5
35         Allmark, Annie    FR-1        South Florida         12:02.7    6
36         Fletcher, Megan    FR-1        Embry-Riddle         12:03.6     
37         Christensen, Emily    FR-1        Lynn         12:04.4    22
38         Abu-Rumman, Fatima    SO-2        Saint Leo         12:05.1    23
39         Opalinski, Anna Brook    SO-2        Florida Southern         12:05.7    24
40         Fitzgerald, Megan    SR-4        Southeastern U.         12:07.3    7
41         Perez, Emily    SR-4        Southeastern U.         12:08.9    8
42         Beckwith, Ukeyvia    FR-1        Embry-Riddle         12:10.6     
43         Mayer, Quincy    FR-1        Pasco-Hernando State College         12:10.7    9
44         Albarran, Natalia    SO-2        Webber         12:13.0    10
45         Hernandez, Keschel    SO-2        South Florida         12:13.5    7
46         Anaya, Noemi    JR-3        Saint Leo         12:14.2    25
47         Parks, Sydney    SO-2        Lynn         12:14.3    26
48         Burbine, Kylyn           Pasco-Hernando State College         12:15.2    11
49         Winton, Amber    FR-1        Florida Southern         12:20.8     
50         Wilson, Rebecka    SO-2        South Florida         12:21.8     
51         Ott, Kate    FR-1        South Florida         12:24.3     
52         Slattery, Amanda    JR-3        Florida Southern         12:27.4     
53         Rivera, Jenycha    SO-2        Southeastern U.         12:31.6     
54         Beck, Natalie    SO-2        Lynn         12:32.1    27
55         Palm, Ellie    JR-3        Southeastern U.         12:32.7     
56         Ford, Maggie    JR-3        South Florida         12:33.3     
57         Buck, Alicia    SO-2        South Florida         12:38.9     
58         Stephan, Allison    FR-1        Southeastern U.         12:39.0     
59         Folger, Kamryn    FR-1        South Florida State College         12:39.8    12
60         Peterson, Macy    FR-1        Southeastern U.         12:45.5     
61         Jackson, Joy    SO-2        South Florida         12:47.5     
62         Padron, Sophia    FR-1        South Florida         12:49.2     
63         Churchill, Heidi    JR-3        Saint Leo         12:52.4     
64         Gargiulo, Tiffany    SR-4        Saint Leo         12:57.8     
65         Santore, Madison    FR-1        Florida Southern         12:59.5     
66         Ream, Koree    JR-3        Webber         13:00.8    13
67         Bello, Nicole    SO-2        South Florida         13:01.3     
68         Morin, Courtney    SO-2        Lynn         13:02.1    28
69         Hale, Lauren           Pasco-Hernando State College         13:02.5    14
70         Barraza, Lexy    FR-1        South Florida State College         13:02.6    15
71         Acuna, Skylen    FR-1        Pasco-Hernando State College         13:06.5    16
72         Kalapuch, Mikayla    FR-1        Southeastern U.         13:09.6     
73         Stahler, Madison    JR-3        South Florida         13:12.4     
74         Copeland, Kim    JR-3        Southeastern U.         13:13.4     
75         Besaw, Annaliese           Pasco-Hernando State College         13:17.4    17
76         Miramontes, Brenda    FR-1        South Florida State College         13:23.8    18
77         Gottman, Montana    FR-1        Pasco-Hernando State College         13:24.9    19
78         Caballero, Roxanna    JR-3        Warner         13:25.8    20
79         Kurtz, Sydney    SO-2        Southeastern U.         13:26.6     
80         Petrus, Emily    FR-1        South Florida         13:33.7     
81         Toth, Madaline    FR-1        Pasco-Hernando State College         13:35.8    21
82         Paczynski, Brianna    SR-4        Embry-Riddle         13:40.4     
83         Miller, Cassie    JR        Florida College         13:44.4     
84         Buteyn, Kalyn    SO-2        Warner         13:46.2    22
85         Nelson, Kela    FR-1        South Florida         13:47.3     
86         Van Wechel, Savanna    FR-1        Pasco-Hernando State College         13:55.5     
87         Isabelle, Kristen    SO-2        Warner         14:06.0    23
88         lazowic, marta           Rollins         14:09.2    29
89         Christian, Taylor    SO-2        Webber         14:19.1    24
90         Denny, Kiersten    SO-2        South Florida         14:20.1     
91         Caba, Joyce    JR-3        Webber         14:28.2    25
92         Higgins, Mariah    SR-4        Southeastern U.         14:35.3     
93         West, Madison    SR        Florida College         14:40.2     
94         Rodriguez, Jessica           Pasco-Hernando State College         14:45.9     
95         Turgeon, Mariah    FR-1        South Florida State College         14:50.2    26
96         Cordero, Nasatassja (Lilly)    SO-2        South Florida         15:08.0     
97         Smith, Ratesha    FR-1        Webber         15:08.3    27
98         Rivera, Sarahi    FR        South Florida State College         15:09.0    28
99         Goldstein, Angela           Pasco-Hernando State College         15:17.6     
100         Egan, Contessa    FR-1        South Florida State College         15:24.2    29
101         Addison, Iliana    FR        South Florida State College         15:28.8    30
102         Thompson, Rachel             UNA-Florida College         15:43.2     
103         Rios-Rosales, AnaPaula    FR-1        Saint Leo         15:43.8     
104         Pyles, Christen    FR        South Florida State College         15:48.9     
105         McKee, Beth    FR        Florida College         15:52.3     
106         Osborne, Jessica    FR-1        Warner         16:16.4    31
107         Phillips-Alvarez, Dominique    FR-1        Pasco-Hernando State College         16:34.2     
108         Rowe, Destiny    FR-1        South Florida State College         16:47.3     
109         Hyman, Oshin    JR-3        Warner         17:02.2    32
110         Pope, Nicole    Senior        Unattached         17:18.9     
111         lichtne, alex    FR-1        Rollins         18:25.9    30
112         Hubert, Nicole           Rollins         18:47.5    31
113         kim, esther    SO-2        Rollins         18:58.9    32
114         kim, deborah    FR-1        Rollins         21:00.0    33
115         Benjamin, Shekaila    FR-1        Warner         23:41.3    33
116         Strough, Virginia    FR-1        Warner         26:24.7    34
 
 
Copyright 2017 DirectAthletics, Inc.  All rights reserved.